At IGNITE, we understand the stress of trying out and not knowing what spots are truly available at a club or have already been offered and committed too by another player.  We want to make the tryout process as honest and simple for you as possible. For this reason, we are choosing to publish full disclosure on our early season contracts.

All clubs are required by OVR rules to publish the names of signed players.

(If you are signed with a club and they do not have a published list by name, you may request that from them)

 

  • If a player is listed under a specific team, then they are contracted to that specific team for the upcoming season.

  • If they are listed in the Club Contracts below, then they have a contract to their listed age group with a specific team

       TBD the day of tryouts.

 

                Any questions can be texted to Club Director, Tyler Price at 330-475-4369 or emailed at IgniteCoachT@gmail.com 

(if emailing please allow a longer response time)

2022-2023 Club Contracts. Teams TBD at tryouts:

12's: Betsy Voytilla, Emma Scaccia, Mia Fratoe, Norah Ali, Sophia Rolla, Adrianna Giancola

13's: Claire Fudo, Claire Mack, Ava Scope, Margarette Svette, Angelique Grace, Olivia Abraham, Katie Danhauer, Kyla Singer,

Rylee Platek, Payton Soltis, Lauren Morrow

14's: Gabriella Armbruster, Ava Lucas, Katelyn Alexander, Mia Dauria, Charlee Hill, Alyssa Lane, Addison Lefeld, Claire Muzzio,

Isabella Rosko, Dylan Tschudy, Lyla Mulheman, Gianna Kolar, Molly Nightwine

15's: Ava Franz, Devin Macsuga, Zoey McCulough, Camryn McLaughlin, Keira Mohlenkamp, Madisyn Muth, Cheyenne Welsh

2023IgniteTeams01.png

11 Black Regional

Coach: Jenna Schadle

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

12 Black American

Coach: Hannah Voss

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

13 Red American

Coach: Taylor Reynolds

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

14 Grey Regional

Coach: Norah Ali

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

14 Red American

Coach: Jessica Stevens

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

15 Red American

Coach: Nicole Welsh

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

16 Black Elite

Coach: Jim Maloof

  1. Riley Barwidi- Nordonia

  2. Mary Hottinger- Hoban

  3. Madison Serdinak- Walsh

  4. Klyie Schneider- Stow

  5. Lana Witmer- Aurora

  6. Peyton Poston- Stow

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

18 Black Regional

Coaches: Tyler Price and Rachele Kelly

  1. Delaney Ramsey

  2. Callie Dietrich

  3. Maggie Ruggles

  4. Hailey Williams

  5. Kendall Matlock

  6. Ollie Salgado

  7. AnneMarie Lemons

  8. Haleigh Schulda

  9. Gabby Barnard

  10. Grace Svette

12 Red Regional

Coach: Sydney Schertzinger

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

13 White Regional

Coach: TBD

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

13 Black Elite

Coach: Hallie Forrai

  1. Tenley Korosec

  2. Gianna Reville

  3. Cassidy Serdinak

  4. Audrey Tober

  5. Arabella Wetzel

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

14 White American

Coach: TBD

  1. OPEN

  2. OPEN

  3. OPEN

  4. OPEN

  5. OPEN

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

14 Black Elite

Coach: David Liese

  1. Ella DeBenedictis- Nordonia

  2. Chloe Hershey- Aurora

  3. Grace Loeser- Twinsburg

  4. Anna Popovic- Twinsburg

  5. Lily Victoroff- Chagrin Falls

  6. OPEN

  7. OPEN

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

15 Black Elite

Coach: Katie Metzinger

  1. Ava Andrews- Highland

  2. Allison Forgan- Highland

  3. Kaitlin Klingensmith- Twinsburg

  4. Kennedy Platek- CVCA

  5. Taylor Pucky- Twinsburg

  6. Lainey Schuck- Kent

  7. Payton Snyder- Walsh

  8. OPEN

  9. OPEN

  10. OPEN

17 Black Elite

Coaches: Miguel Ramirez

  1. Lizzy Alexander- NDCL

  2. Brooke Gecina- Aurora

  3. Abby Green- Stow

  4. Rachel Lechak- Kenston

  5. Ava McGovern- Aurora

  6. Kate McMullin- WRA

  7. Cailor Roche- Aurora

  8. Camryn Welsh- Stow

  9. Keira McLaughlin- Stow

  10. Olivia Valahovic- Walsh