and a FIRE  for GOD!
Igniting a PASSION  for VOLLEYBALL ...
"...Let your light shine..." Matthew 5:16
Here at IGNITE, we understand the stress of trying out and not knowing what spots are truly available at a club or have already been offered and committed too by another player.  We want to make the tryout process as honest and simple for you as possible. For this reason, we are choosing to publish full disclosure on our early season contracts. All clubs are required by OVR rules to publish signed players.  If you are signed with a club and they do not have a published list by name, you may request that from them.

If a player is already listed under a specific team, then they are already contracted to that specific team for the upcoming season. If they are listed on the left side of the page, then they have a contract to their listed age group with their specific team TBD the day of tryouts.

                Any questions can be texted to Club Director, Tyler Price at 330-475-4369 or emailed at IgniteCoachT@gmail.com                                     (if emailing please allow a longer response time)

Names in RED have accepted their offer.
2021-2022 IGNITE - GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
​Coaches: Cecilia Sheehan and Amy Vober
 Katelyn Alexander- Other
 Chloe Hershey- Aurora 
 Abigail Lynch- Other
 Ava Lucas- Chagrin Falls
 Anna Popovic- Twinsburg
 Ella DeBenedictis- Nordonia
 Grace Loeser- Twinsburg
 Lily Victoroff- Chagrin Falls
 Gabriella Armbruster- Stow
 Rylee Solis- Twinsburg


13 Black Elite
​Coach: Jessica Stevens
 
 Isabella Rosko- Seton
 Charlee Hill- Other
 Brenna Kelley- Stow
 Addison Lefeld- Nordonia
 Hannah Clapper- Hudson
 Dylan Tschudy- Aurora
 Alyssa Lane- Stow
 Molly Nightwine- Chagrin Falls
 Mia Dauria- Solon
 Claire Muzzio- Kenston
13 Red American
​Coach: Maren Dempsey

 Katherine Cooper- Nordonia
 Madison DeFrank- Nordonia
 Lyla Mulheman- Kenston
 True Babb- Aurora
 Karis Barner- Aurora
 Valeria Dominguez- Other
 Mariana Dominguez- Other
 Gianna Kolar- Aurora
 Lauren Wiebe- Copley
 Olivia Talley- Other    

13 White Regional
​Coach: Hallie Forrai

 Gianna Reville
 Cassidy Serdinak
 Audrey Tober
 Arabella Wetzel
 Tenley Korosec
 Margaret Svette
 Clare Mack
 Ava Scope
 Claire Fudo
 Angelique Grace

12 Black American
​Coach: Justine Yates

 ​Norah Ali
 Adrianna Giancola
 Ariana Jamili
 Betsy Voytilla
 Mia Fratoe
 Emma Scaccia
 Josy Durant
 Sophie Rolla
 Aram Arianna
 

11 Black Regional
​Coach: Taylor Reynolds
​ 
 Savannah Black
 Katie Danhauer
 Kacie Derry
 Addison Benoit
 Olivia Abraham
 Aubree Fontana
 Lauren Morrow
 Payton Soltis
 Kyla Singer
 Rylee Platek
12 Red Regional
​Coach: Sydney Schertzinger

 Caroline Arth- Walsh
 Amanda Chimielewski- Aurora
 Payton Kelley- Stow
 Keira McLaughlin- Stow
 Olivia Valahovic- Walsh
 India Woodson- Bedford
 Grace Jacobous- Walsh
 Audrey Eyre- Tallmadge
 Megan Scheeser- Hudson

16 Red American
​ Coach: Heidi Balicki

 Tara Balicki- Medina
 Riley Barwidi- Nordonia
 Mary Hottinger- Hoban
 Marissa Savron- Brunswick
 Madison Serdinak- Walsh
 Jenna Shedden- Orange
 Kelsey Williams- Twinsburg
 Kylie Schneider- Stow
 Jaiden Neffenger- N. Royalton
 McKenzie Neal- CVCA



15 Black Elite
​Coach: Brooke Britton and Alyssa Tallarico
 Payton Poston- Stow
 Lauren Vasko- Chagrin Falls
 Lana Witmer- Aurora
 Lydia Strausser- CVCA
 Jordyn Fears- Twinsburg
 Lizzie Golnick- Twinsburg
 Rebecca Peters- Twinsburg
 Kieran Brown- Gilmour Academy
 Grace Zonneveld- Hudson
 Mia Maze-Ingram- WRA

15 Red American
​Coach: Katie Metzinger and Jessica Justice
 Gianna Calabrese- Chagrin Falls
 Ava Franz- St. Rita
 Ava Andrews- Highland
 Kaitlin Klingensmith- Other
 Taylor Pucky- Twinsburg
 Kennedy Platek- Twinsburg
 Allison Forgan- Highland
 Devin Macsuga- Kenston
 Lainey Schuck- Kent
 Payton Snyder- Other
14 Black Elite
​Coach: Nicole Welsh

 Josephine Holman- Twinsburg
 Nyjah Russ- Nordonia
 Laney Romanini- Seton
 Kamryn Taylor- Aurora
 Erin Reynolds- Nordonia
 Bridget Romanini- Other
 Laney Morgan- Other
 Lauren Handschumacher- Stow
 Alex Sutkowski- Other
 Camille Grguric- Other



14 White American
​Coach: David Liese

 Cheyenne Welsh- Stow
 Kaitlyn Dow- Twinsburg
 Marissa Besett- Twinsburg
 Camryn McLaughlin- Kent
 Zoe McCullough- Stow
 Madisyn Muth- Twinsburg
 Macey Schmitt- Nordonia
 Keira Mohlenkamp- Seton
 Lily Shay- Other
 Morgan Donaldson- Seton


14 Red American
Coach: Jim Maloof​

 Bella Costa- CVCA
 Katelyn Devereaux- Walsh
 Hannah Eyre- Tallmadge
 Brooke Norris- Walsh
 Kendall Kirkland- Tallmadge
 Brooke Fishback- Aurora
 Gabrielle Kirker- Tallmadge
 Moriah Wheeler- Copley
 Dominique Richardson- Maple

18 Black Regional
Coaches: Tyler Price and Rachele Kelly​
 Sophia DeVine- Aurora
 AnneMarie Lemons- Kenston
 Delaney Ramsey- Stow
 Hailey Williams- Twinsburg
 Ollie Salgado- Aurora
 Kendall Matlock- Twinsburg
 Gabby Barnard- Garfield
 Maggie Ruggles- Stow
 Haleigh Schulda- Hoban
 Callie Dietrich- Stow


17 Black Elite
​Coaches: Heather Piccone and Jake Grandstaff
 Lizzy Alexander- NDCL
 Reese Barnett- Cloverleaf
 Brooke Gecina- Aurora
 Abigail Green- Stow
 Rachel Lechak- Kenston
 Ava McGovern- Aurora
 Kate McMullin- WRA
 Cailor Roche- Aurora
 Camryn Welsh- Stow
 Leara Gilbert- Stow
16 Black Elite
​Coach: Hannah Voss

 Bella Howard- Stow
 Grace Svette- Chagrin Falls
 Fationa Qalliaj- Solon
 Zoey Cosgrove- Hawken
 Maisey Gauntner- Streetsboro
 Kaili Clark- Beachwood
 Samantha Gallagher- Kent
 Avrie Shenkel- Crestwood
 Gia Hilal- Gilmour Academy
 Claire Mitchell- Streetsboro
 


17 Red American